?

Log in

 
 
24 June 2010 @ 12:34 pm
.020  
More World Cup 2010 icons :D
Featuring:
- Portugal NT (mostly Cristiano Ronaldo)
- Brasil NT (mostly Kaká)
- Daniel Agger (Denmark NT)
- Javier "Chicharito" Hernández

+ 6 banners
Teasers:




PORTUGAL
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

MEXICO
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

BRASIL
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

DANMARK
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


comments are love
/credit/no hotlinkin'
 
 
Location: South Africa
Mood: bouncybouncy
Music: Dream on - Queen
 
 
 
Susie Carmichael: cr galaxsumrndmgrl on June 24th, 2010 05:44 pm (UTC)
Great post! I especially love your Crissy ones.

Sidenote question though: How did you get your icons to light up when you hover over them? I'm assuming it's CSS of some sort.
let's run away and don't ever look back: Cristiano and his crispinessmichelita1713 on June 24th, 2010 05:48 pm (UTC)
wow!! that was fast!! :D:D awww thank you!!! :D:D

yeah, its a CSS thing LOL on the user info there is the credit for layout maker if you want to check it out ;)
Susie Carmichaelsumrndmgrl on June 24th, 2010 06:00 pm (UTC)
lol what can i say? i have no life so i tend to see new posts pretty fast haha

thanks! i will check that out :)
let's run away and don't ever look backmichelita1713 on June 24th, 2010 06:02 pm (UTC)
LOL nahhh this world cup month we are unofficially on vacations!! hehe :D
btw if you can't find it, let me know I have in memories the exact entry.
Emma.ohriot on June 24th, 2010 06:06 pm (UTC)
love your icons<3 . especially your ronaldo icons<3
STUNNING :D
let's run away and don't ever look back: CR9michelita1713 on June 24th, 2010 06:08 pm (UTC)
aww thank you so much!!!! ;) somehow Cristiano's icons always seem to be the pretties ones ahaha :P
footychica_777: scarvesfootychica_777 on June 24th, 2010 06:10 pm (UTC)
these are really cool. taking some Cristiano and Chicharito ones :)
let's run away and don't ever look backmichelita1713 on June 24th, 2010 06:11 pm (UTC)
Thanks!! :D
snuffyqui45snuffyqui45 on June 25th, 2010 07:13 am (UTC)
TY!!! Took cristiano and brasil ones. Prepping for match :)
let's run away and don't ever look back: CR PNT proudmichelita1713 on June 25th, 2010 03:27 pm (UTC)
:D:D Enjoy!!
V.rabenkraehe on June 25th, 2010 12:18 pm (UTC)
Nice, thanks for sharing!
I'll be stealing some C.Ronaldo icons, will give credit!
let's run away and don't ever look back: CR PNT capi + Nunomichelita1713 on June 25th, 2010 03:26 pm (UTC)
:D thanks!!
Meiliguniangmeiliguniang on November 3rd, 2010 11:50 pm (UTC)
Late to the party, but I snagged the last two Portugal ones! Oh Eduardo lol
let's run away and don't ever look back: Crispi merenguemichelita1713 on November 4th, 2010 05:47 am (UTC)
:D better late than ever ;) j/k!!! thanks for comment